?

Log in

 
 
10 August 2007 @ 01:10 pm
 
There was a halfasleep halfdrunk accident last night. I don't want to talk about it.

[p]
Amos and I snogged. I thought he was Ted...he thought I was Emmeline.
[/p]
 
 
 
Marlene McKinnon: oh behavekinnonme on August 10th, 2007 01:28 pm (UTC)
*smirks knowingly*

I was sober enough to put two and two together.
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 02:32 pm (UTC)
I gathered. You can't tell anyone.
Marlene McKinnonkinnonme on August 10th, 2007 02:34 pm (UTC)
I'm tempted to use this as blackmail... but I've not nothing that you need to do for me. So yeah! I'll keep quiet, don't worry!
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 02:36 pm (UTC)
Lovely. Blackmail. You know what actually happened?
Marlene McKinnon: hmm hmmkinnonme on August 10th, 2007 02:38 pm (UTC)
*sheepish* Sorta freaked out at...someone. And they explained. So hehehehehee.
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
[p]
Ted sat on Amos, then dragged me on top, after a while we all settled down and were in various states of sleep, I felt hands on me and assumed it was Ted...then it wasn't...
[/p]
Marlene McKinnonkinnonme on August 10th, 2007 02:53 pm (UTC)
[p]

Yeah, Amos said he was drunk and gone a little funny and thought you were Emmeline. *shrugs*

[/b]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 02:54 pm (UTC)
[p]
No he was asleep before we came in, he hadn't had anything to drink yet. I was the drunk sleepy one.
[/p]
Marlene McKinnon: embarrasssssedkinnonme on August 10th, 2007 03:09 pm (UTC)
[p]
Oh. Right, sorry. Well. It really makes the story more tolerable if he's drunk, too. *thinks* He should tell Emmeline he was drunk, I think.
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 03:13 pm (UTC)
[p]
She knows? *shocked and panics*
[/p]
Marlene McKinnonkinnonme on August 10th, 2007 03:15 pm (UTC)
[p]
No idea. I certainly haven't told her. Dunno if he has.

But honestly, Emmeline's a really easy going girl. She'll probably just laugh.
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 03:16 pm (UTC)
[p]
Amos was more worried about Ted finding out. Don't know why really...it's not as if we're dating.
[/p]
Marlene McKinnon: OMG R U SERIOUS!?!?!kinnonme on August 10th, 2007 03:26 pm (UTC)
[p]
*looks shocked*
YOU'RE NOT?! Hasn't he asked you out yet?!
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 03:28 pm (UTC)
[p]
Nope. I dropped hints all day at the funeral and nothing.

I was hoping he might ask last night.

Men are useless, you'd think if he knew bout that he would....
[/p]
Marlene McKinnon: glaaareeekinnonme on August 10th, 2007 03:36 pm (UTC)
[p]

*scowls* Men. Puh. Absolutely useless. You two've snogged, or so I hear. Does he think he can just snog and let that be it? Ughs.

[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 03:59 pm (UTC)
[p]
*looks disgruntled* We've done bloody more than that too.

Idiot boy.
[/p]
Marlene McKinnonkinnonme on August 10th, 2007 04:04 pm (UTC)
[p]
Then what IS his problem? You've made your intentions quite clear, it seems to me. How utterly ridiculous!

Shall I hit him for you?
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 04:05 pm (UTC)
[p]
Oh I know. The closest I got was making him promise to make it up to me later.

Hmm, if you like. I already got him in trouble with his father.

[/p]
Marlene McKinnon: beamy beamykinnonme on August 10th, 2007 04:14 pm (UTC)
[p]
I can do it.

I punched Gideon in the jaw.
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 04:24 pm (UTC)
[p]
And don't tell him what it's for, tell him "he knows" already. *laughs manically*
[/p]
Marlene McKinnon: you're lolzkinnonme on August 10th, 2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
[p]
*laughs back* I should! Oh, he'd be so mad!
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 09:58 pm (UTC)
[p]
Yes he would *grin*
[/p]
Sirius Blackpadfootthegreat on August 10th, 2007 08:32 pm (UTC)
Oh dear.

Spill.
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 09:57 pm (UTC)
So demanding....

[p]
Amos and I kissed.
[/p]
Sirius Black: headshotpadfootthegreat on August 10th, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
[p]

...

Diggory?

DIGGORY?

First Snape... Andy, why are your standards so low?
[/private]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
[p]
I was asleep and between him and Ted. I thought it was Ted, he thought I was Emmeline.

I have standards....I have Ted. But he's not asked me out yet.
[/p]
Sirius Black: headshotpadfootthegreat on August 10th, 2007 10:15 pm (UTC)
[p]
*slowly* You were between two blokes? You were asleep yet somehow managed to snog some twit of a Hufflepoof?

Does Ted know the sordid act happened?
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 10:19 pm (UTC)
[p]
Well Ted sat on Amos then dragged me on top of him. Once it settled I was sat between them. *not helping the situation*

I was going to end up snogging a Hufflepuff anyway. Amos just wasn't the right one.

I'm not sure....maybe.
[/p]
Sirius Blackpadfootthegreat on August 10th, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC)
[p]
Were you participating in an orgy, by chance?

I bet he'll be thrilled.
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 10:27 pm (UTC)
[p]
No, Amos had an empty bottle of dreamless sleep next to him, and he came onto me.

He'll likely try and punch Amos, and perhaps finally ask me out.
[/p]
Sirius Blackpadfootthegreat on August 10th, 2007 10:35 pm (UTC)
[p]
Haha, good plan, pinning the blame on him.

We need to do something about Bella by the way.
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 10:39 pm (UTC)
[p]
I was the one that was snogged.

I know. I HAVE to get her back somehow.
[/p]
Sirius Blackpadfootthegreat on August 10th, 2007 10:45 pm (UTC)
[p]
Er, yes, but there's also the factor that she's gonna murder Regulus's rabbit in a day. And I don't think there's anything I can do to save him.
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 10:46 pm (UTC)
[p]
Little!Stewart? Why's she got him? I am so out of the loop.
[/p]
Sirius Black: avoiding gazepadfootthegreat on August 10th, 2007 10:52 pm (UTC)
[p]
She has him because Reg didn't do a job for her, and now she's holding Stewie hostage until Reg does the job, but there's no way he can do it.

If she actually goes and kills that rabbit it's gonna break his heart.
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 10:55 pm (UTC)
[p]
Do we know where she's keeping him? If it's in her dorm I have acess.

I know...bloody Bellatrix and her precious master. *punches wall*
[/p]
Sirius Black: avoiding gazepadfootthegreat on August 10th, 2007 11:02 pm (UTC)
[p]
I have no idea where she's keeping him. We could check her dorm--jesus, don't do that, you'll break your bloody hand!

I hate Reg hanging round her. She's gonna turn him into her.
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 11:05 pm (UTC)
[p]
Oh it's fine *hides bleeding hand behind back* I'll go on a recon when she's in class.

We need to hold an intervention, although not the alcoholic kind.
[/p]
Sirius Blackpadfootthegreat on August 10th, 2007 11:13 pm (UTC)
[p]
Andy, you mad bint, blood is dripping on the floor.

There are interventions that don't involve alcohol?
[/p]
Andromeda Blackchained_maid on August 10th, 2007 11:16 pm (UTC)
[p]
*mutters and heals, wipes excess blood on robes*

I was shocked when I found that out too. All we do is corner him and force him to do what we did.

[/p]
Amos Diggorybuff_hufflepuff on August 10th, 2007 11:54 pm (UTC)
[OOC: =P]
Sirius Blackpadfootthegreat on August 10th, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC)
[ooc: sorry, dear. If Amos don't like Sirius and Remus' manlove, Sirius doesn't have a high opinion of him :P]